Accepted scientific name:
Dendropanax lancifolius (Ridl.) Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendropanax lancifolius (Ridl.) Ridl.
Synonyms:
Arthrophyllum lancifolium Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum lancifolium Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Dendropanax CoL
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia to N. Sumatera
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05175cd0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401