Accepted scientific name:
Dendropanax gonatopodus (Donn.Sm.) A.C.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendropanax gonatopodus (Donn.Sm.) A.C.Sm.
Synonyms:
Gilibertia gonatopoda Donn.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilibertia gonatopoda Donn.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Dendropanax CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas) to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05176943-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401