Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium wentianum J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium wentianum J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Chromatotriccum deflexum (Ridl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatotriccum deflexum (Ridl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Chromatotriccum obtusipetalum (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatotriccum obtusipetalum (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Chromatotriccum vacciniifolium (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatotriccum vacciniifolium (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Chromatotriccum wentianum (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatotriccum wentianum (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Dendrobium deflexum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium deflexum Ridl.
Dendrobium obtusipetalum J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium obtusipetalum J.J.Sm.
Dendrobium vacciniifolium J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium vacciniifolium J.J.Sm.
Pedilonum deflexum (Ridl.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum deflexum (Ridl.) Rauschert
Pedilonum obtusipetalum (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum obtusipetalum (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert
Pedilonum wentianum (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum wentianum (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05190c21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401