Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium tropaeoliflorum Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium tropaeoliflorum Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Callista tropaeoliflora (Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista tropaeoliflora (Hook.f.) Kuntze
Eurycaulis tropaeoliflorus (Hook.f.) M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurycaulis tropaeoliflorus (Hook.f.) M.A.Clem.
Pedilonum tropaeoliflorum (Hook.f.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum tropaeoliflorum (Hook.f.) Brieger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05195bfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401