Accepted scientific name:
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
Synonyms:
Aleurites ambinux Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites ambinux Pers.
Aleurites angustifolius Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites angustifolius Vieill.
Aleurites angustifolius Vieill. ex Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites angustifolius Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Aleurites commutatus Geiseler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites commutatus Geiseler
Aleurites cordifolius (Gaertn.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites cordifolius (Gaertn.) Steud.
Aleurites integrifolius Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites integrifolius Vieill.
Aleurites integrifolius Vieill. ex Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites integrifolius Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Aleurites javanicus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites javanicus Gand.
Aleurites lanceolatus Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites lanceolatus Blanco
Aleurites lobatus Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites lobatus Blanco
Aleurites moluccanus var. aulanii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites moluccanus var. aulanii
Aleurites moluccanus var. floccosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites moluccanus var. floccosus
Aleurites moluccanus var. katoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites moluccanus var. katoi
Aleurites moluccanus var. remyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites moluccanus var. remyi
Aleurites moluccanus var. serotinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites moluccanus var. serotinus
Aleurites pentaphyllus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites pentaphyllus Wall.
Aleurites remyi Sherff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites remyi Sherff
Aleurites trilobus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurites trilobus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Camerium moluccanum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camerium moluccanum (L.) Kuntze
Camirium cordifolium Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camirium cordifolium Gaertn.
Camirium oleosum Reinw. ex Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camirium oleosum Reinw. ex Blume
Dryandra oleifera Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryandra oleifera Lam.
Jatropha moluccana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha moluccana L.
Mallotus moluccanus (L.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus moluccanus (L.) Müll.Arg.
Mallotus moluccanus var. genuinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus moluccanus var. genuinus
Manihot moluccana (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manihot moluccana (L.) Crantz
Ricinus dicoccus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinus dicoccus Roxb.
Rottlera moluccana (L.) Scheff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottlera moluccana (L.) Scheff.
Telopea perspicua Sol. ex Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telopea perspicua Sol. ex Seem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Aleurites CoL
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to NE. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051964b1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401