Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium rhodostictum F.Muell. & Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium rhodostictum F.Muell. & Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium madonnae Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium madonnae Rolfe
Sayeria rhodosticta (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sayeria rhodosticta (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Papua New Guinea to Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051a6a6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401