Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium radicosum Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium radicosum Ridl.
Synonyms:
Epigeneium radicosum (Ridl.) Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epigeneium radicosum (Ridl.) Summerh.
Sarcopodium radicosum (Ridl.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopodium radicosum (Ridl.) Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Borneo (Sarawak)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051a8caf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401