Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium pruinosum Teijsm. & Binn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium pruinosum Teijsm. & Binn.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium crispilobum J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium crispilobum J.J.Sm.
Dendrobium luteocilium Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium luteocilium Rupp
Dendrobium microglossum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium microglossum Schltr.
Grastidium luteocilium (Rupp) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grastidium luteocilium (Rupp) Rauschert
Grastidium microglossum (Schltr.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grastidium microglossum (Schltr.) Rauschert
Grastidium pruinosum (Teijsm. & Binn.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grastidium pruinosum (Teijsm. & Binn.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: C. Malesia to N. & NE. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051ac049-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401