Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium pleianthum Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium pleianthum Schltr.
Synonyms:
Exochanthus pleianthus (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exochanthus pleianthus (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Grastidium pleianthum (Schltr.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grastidium pleianthum (Schltr.) Brieger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea to Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051ae8a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401