Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium padangense Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium padangense Schltr.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium piestobulbon Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium piestobulbon Schltr.
Desmotrichum compressibulbum Carr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmotrichum compressibulbum Carr
Desmotrichum forcipatum Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmotrichum forcipatum Kraenzl.
Desmotrichum padangense (Schltr.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmotrichum padangense (Schltr.) A.D.Hawkes
Ephemerantha forcipata (Kraenzl.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephemerantha forcipata (Kraenzl.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Ephemerantha piestobolbon (Schltr.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephemerantha piestobolbon (Schltr.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Flickingeria forcipata (Kraenzl.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flickingeria forcipata (Kraenzl.) A.D.Hawkes
Flickingeria padangensis (Schltr.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flickingeria padangensis (Schltr.) A.D.Hawkes
Flickingeria piestobulbon (Schltr.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flickingeria piestobulbon (Schltr.) Brieger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China to Sumatera
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051b3cc7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401