Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium nummularia Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium nummularia Schltr.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium prorepens Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium prorepens Schltr.
Microphytanthe nummularia (Schltr.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microphytanthe nummularia (Schltr.) Brieger
Microphytanthe prorepens (Schltr.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microphytanthe prorepens (Schltr.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051b7bb0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401