Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium monophyllum F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium monophyllum F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Australorchis monophylla (F.Muell.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Australorchis monophylla (F.Muell.) Brieger
Callista monophylla (F.Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista monophylla (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Callista tortilis (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista tortilis (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Kuntze
Dendrobium tortile A.Cunn. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium tortile A.Cunn. ex Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051bc88e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401