Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium macropodum Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium macropodum Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Callista macropoda (Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista macropoda (Hook.f.) Kuntze
Epigeneium macropodum (Hook.f.) Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epigeneium macropodum (Hook.f.) Summerh.
Katherinea macropoda (Hook.f.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Katherinea macropoda (Hook.f.) A.D.Hawkes
Sarcopodium macropodum (Hook.f.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopodium macropodum (Hook.f.) Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051c1642-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401