Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium macrophyllum A.Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium macrophyllum A.Rich.
Synonyms:
Callista macrophylla (A.Rich.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista macrophylla (A.Rich.) Kuntze
Latourorchis macrophylla (A.Rich.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latourorchis macrophylla (A.Rich.) Brieger
Sayeria macrophylla (A.Rich.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sayeria macrophylla (A.Rich.) Rauschert
Infraspecific taxon: Dendrobium macrophyllum var. macrophyllum
Dendrobium macrophyllum var. subvelutinum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Malesia to W. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051c1773-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401