Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium lucens Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium lucens Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Anisopetala lucens (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisopetala lucens (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem.
Callista lucens (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista lucens (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Eurycaulis lucens (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurycaulis lucens (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem.
Eurycaulis lucens (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurycaulis lucens (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051c29f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401