Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium kinabaluense Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium kinabaluense Ridl.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium suberectum (Ridl.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium suberectum (Ridl.) Masam.
Epigeneium kinabaluense (Ridl.) Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epigeneium kinabaluense (Ridl.) Summerh.
Epigeneium suberectum (Ridl.) Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epigeneium suberectum (Ridl.) Summerh.
Katherinea kinabaluensis (Ridl.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Katherinea kinabaluensis (Ridl.) A.D.Hawkes
Sarcopodium kinabaluense (Ridl.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopodium kinabaluense (Ridl.) Rolfe
Sarcopodium suberectum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopodium suberectum Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051ca258-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401