Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium indivisum (Blume) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium indivisum (Blume) Miq.
Synonyms:
Aporum indivisum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aporum indivisum Blume
Callista indivisa (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista indivisa (Blume) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Dendrobium indivisum var. indivisum
Dendrobium indivisum var. lampangense
Dendrobium indivisum var. pallidum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051cecb9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401