Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium henryi Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium henryi Schltr.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium daoense Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium daoense Gagnep.
Dendrobium evaginatum Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium evaginatum Gagnep.
Grastidium daoense (Gagnep.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grastidium daoense (Gagnep.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: S. China to N. Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051d2bb4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401