Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium goldschmidtianum Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium goldschmidtianum Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium hainanense Matsum. & Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium hainanense Matsum. & Hayata
Dendrobium irayense Ames & Quisumb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium irayense Ames & Quisumb.
Dendrobium miyakei Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium miyakei Schltr.
Dendrobium pseudohainanense Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium pseudohainanense Matsum.
Dendrobium victoriae-reginae var. miyakei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium victoriae-reginae var. miyakei
Pedilonum goldschmidtianum (Kraenzl.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum goldschmidtianum (Kraenzl.) Rauschert
Pedilonum miyakei (Schltr.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum miyakei (Schltr.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Taiwan (Lan Yü, Lü Tao) to Philippines (Batan Is.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051d688f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401