Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium foederatum St.Cloud (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium foederatum St.Cloud
Synonyms:
Dockrillia foederata (St.Cloud) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dockrillia foederata (St.Cloud) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051da5e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401