Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium fellowsii F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium fellowsii F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Callista bairdiana (F.M.Bailey) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista bairdiana (F.M.Bailey) Kuntze
Dendrobium bairdianum F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium bairdianum F.M.Bailey
Dendrobium giddinsii T.E.Hunt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium giddinsii T.E.Hunt
Eleutheroglossum fellowsii (F.Muell.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutheroglossum fellowsii (F.Muell.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Sayeria bairdiana (F.M.Bailey) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sayeria bairdiana (F.M.Bailey) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051dbdb5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401