Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium farmeri Paxton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium farmeri Paxton
Synonyms:
Callista farmeri (Paxton) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista farmeri (Paxton) Kuntze
Dendrobium farmeri var. albiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium farmeri var. albiflorum
Dendrobium farmeri var. aureoflavum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium farmeri var. aureoflavum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: C. Himalaya to Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051dbfff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401