Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium durum J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium durum J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Desmotrichum durum (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmotrichum durum (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl.
Ephemerantha dura (J.J.Sm.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephemerantha dura (J.J.Sm.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Flickingeria dura (J.J.Sm.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flickingeria dura (J.J.Sm.) A.D.Hawkes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: N. Borneo, W. Jawa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051e053e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401