Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium christyanum Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium christyanum Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Dendrobium margaritaceum Finet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium margaritaceum Finet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: China (SW. Yunnan) to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051edfdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401