Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium brymerianum Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium brymerianum Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Callista brymerana (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista brymerana (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan) to N. Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051f3c3a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401