Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium biloculare J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium biloculare J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Sayeria bilocularis (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sayeria bilocularis (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051f5cc8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401