Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium aphanochilum Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium aphanochilum Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Chromatotriccum aphanochilum (Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatotriccum aphanochilum (Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Pedilonum aphanochilum (Kraenzl.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilonum aphanochilum (Kraenzl.) Rauschert
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: Maluku; Maluku
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:051fc301-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401