Accepted scientific name:
Delpydora macrophylla Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delpydora macrophylla Pierre
Synonyms:
Chrysophyllum magnilimbum (Pierre) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum magnilimbum (Pierre) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Delpydora CoL
Distribution: WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05201df7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401