Accepted scientific name:
Dalechampia brevipes Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia brevipes Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Dalechampia brevipes var. pentaphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia brevipes var. pentaphylla
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Dalechampia CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, São Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0521bf71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401