Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis sambucina (L.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis sambucina (L.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza cantabrica H.A.Pedersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cantabrica H.A.Pedersen
Dactylorhiza fasciculata (Tineo) H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza fasciculata (Tineo) H.Baumann & Künkele
Dactylorhiza latifolia f. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza latifolia f. rubra
Dactylorhiza sambucina f. chusae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina f. chusae
Dactylorhiza sambucina var. hungarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina var. hungarica
Dactylorhiza sambucina var. hybrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina var. hybrida
Dactylorhiza sambucina f. hybrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina f. hybrida
Dactylorhiza sambucina var. laurentina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina var. laurentina
Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. laurentina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. laurentina
Dactylorhiza sambucina f. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina f. robusta
Dactylorhiza sambucina f. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina f. rubra
Dactylorhiza sambucina f. rubrobracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina f. rubrobracteata
Orchis fasciculata Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis fasciculata Tineo
Orchis incarnata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata Willd.
Orchis incarnata var. sambucina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. sambucina
Orchis laurentina R.Bolos ex Vayr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis laurentina R.Bolos ex Vayr.
Orchis lutea Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis lutea Dulac
Orchis pallens Moritzi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pallens Moritzi
Orchis pseudosambucina var. fasciculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pseudosambucina var. fasciculata
Orchis saccata Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis saccata Rchb.
Orchis salina Fronius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis salina Fronius
Orchis sambucina L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina L.
Orchis sambucina f. barlae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. barlae
Orchis sambucina f. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. bracteata
Orchis sambucina var. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. bracteata
Orchis sambucina f. hungarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. hungarica
Orchis sambucina var. hungarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. hungarica
Orchis sambucina var. incarnata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. incarnata
Orchis sambucina f. lanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. lanceolata
Orchis sambucina laurentina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina laurentina
Orchis sambucina f. laurentina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. laurentina
Orchis sambucina var. lutea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. lutea
Orchis sambucina f. obovata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. obovata
Orchis sambucina var. purpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. purpurascens
Orchis sambucina f. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. purpurea
Orchis sambucina var. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. purpurea
Orchis sambucina var. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. robusta
Orchis sambucina var. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. rubra
Orchis sambucina f. rubrobracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. rubrobracteata
Orchis sambucina f. tripartita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina f. tripartita
Orchis sambucina var. zimmermannii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. zimmermannii
Orchis schleicheri Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis schleicheri Sweet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522a928-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401