Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza salina (Turcz. ex Lindl.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza salina (Turcz. ex Lindl.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis salina (Turcz. ex Lindl.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis salina (Turcz. ex Lindl.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza cruenta subsp. salina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cruenta subsp. salina
Orchis salina Turcz. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis salina Turcz. ex Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Caucasus to Amur
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522aa50-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401