Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza ruppertii (M.Schulze) Borsos & Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza ruppertii (M.Schulze) Borsos & Soó
Synonyms:
Orchis ruppertii M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis ruppertii M.Schulze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522b558-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401