Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis romana (Sebast.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis romana (Sebast.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. cantabrica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. cantabrica
Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. romana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. romana
Dactylorhiza sambucina f. zimmermannii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina f. zimmermannii
Orchis romana Sebast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis romana Sebast.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza romana subsp. georgica
Dactylorhiza romana subsp. guimaraesii
Dactylorhiza romana subsp. romana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Medit. to C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522b7b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401