Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis praetermissa (Druce) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis praetermissa (Druce) Verm.
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. praetermissa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. praetermissa
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. praetermissa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. praetermissa
Dactylorhiza majalis var. praetermissa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis var. praetermissa
Orchis praetermissa Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis praetermissa Druce
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza praetermissa var. junialis
Dactylorhiza praetermissa subsp. osiliensis
Dactylorhiza praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: W. & NW. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522c159-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401