Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza ornonensis (G.Keller & Jeanj.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza ornonensis (G.Keller & Jeanj.) Soó
Synonyms:
Orchis ornonensis G.Keller & Jeanj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis ornonensis G.Keller & Jeanj.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: W. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522c6e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401