Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. lapponica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. lapponica
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. lapponica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. lapponica
Orchis angustifolia var. lapponica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. lapponica
Orchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) K.Richt.
Orchis latifolia var. lapponica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. lapponica
Orchis maculata subsp. lapponica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata subsp. lapponica
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. angustata
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. lapponica
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. rhaetica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: N. & C. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522d329-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401