Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza kerneriorum (Soó) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza kerneriorum (Soó) Soó
Synonyms:
Orchis kerneriorum Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis kerneriorum Sóo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Europe to W. Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522dad9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401