Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza kelleriana P.F.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza kelleriana P.F.Hunt
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza estonica Jagiello & Kuusk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza estonica Jagiello & Kuusk
Dactylorhiza silvae-gabretae F.Proch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza silvae-gabretae F.Proch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522de7f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401