Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Ó.Sánchez & Herrero (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Ó.Sánchez & Herrero
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza bartonii (Huxley & P.F.Hunt) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza bartonii (Huxley & P.F.Hunt) Aver.
Dactylorhiza iberica subsp. insularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza iberica subsp. insularis
Dactylorhiza insularis var. bartonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza insularis var. bartonii
Dactylorhiza insularis f. bartonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza insularis f. bartonii
Dactylorhiza insularis subsp. castellana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza insularis subsp. castellana
Dactylorhiza insularis f. castellana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza insularis f. castellana
Dactylorhiza romana subsp. bartonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza romana subsp. bartonii
Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. insularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sambucina subsp. insularis
Orchis insularis Sommier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis insularis Sommier
Orchis pseudosambucina subsp. castellana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pseudosambucina subsp. castellana
Orchis romana var. insularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis romana var. insularis
Orchis sambucina subsp. insularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina subsp. insularis
Orchis sambucina var. insularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sambucina var. insularis
Orchis sulphurea subsp. castellana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sulphurea subsp. castellana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: W. Medit. to WC. Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522e72c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401