Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza gustavssonii H.Baumann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza gustavssonii H.Baumann
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza sultandagi Renz & Taubenheim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sultandagi Renz & Taubenheim
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Greece to Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522f173-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401