Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis elata (Poir.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis elata (Poir.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. elata
Orchis elata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata Poir.
Orchis latifolia var. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. elata
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza elata subsp. elata
Dactylorhiza elata subsp. sesquipedalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: W. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0523010d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401