Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtogonone argentea (Pax) Prain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtogonone argentea (Pax) Prain
Synonyms:
Crotonogyne argentea Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crotonogyne argentea Pax
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Cyrtogonone CoL
Distribution: Nigeria to WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0523dd35-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401