Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtochilum revolutum (Lindl.) Dalström (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtochilum revolutum (Lindl.) Dalström
Synonyms:
Odontoglossum bogotense Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum bogotense Schltr.
Odontoglossum jamaicense Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum jamaicense Griseb.
Odontoglossum lindenii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum lindenii Lindl.
Odontoglossum platyodon Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum platyodon Rchb.f.
Odontoglossum platyotum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum platyotum Rchb.f.
Odontoglossum revolutum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum revolutum Lindl.
Oncidium revolutum (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium revolutum (Lindl.) Beer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cyrtochilum WCSP
Distribution: Colombia to NW. Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05240289-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401