Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtochilum densiflorum (Lindl.) Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtochilum densiflorum (Lindl.) Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Cyrtochilum macrum (Lindl.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtochilum macrum (Lindl.) Kraenzl.
Cyrtochilum posadarum (Königer) Senghas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtochilum posadarum (Königer) Senghas
Cyrtochilum ramulosum (Lindl.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtochilum ramulosum (Lindl.) Kraenzl.
Cyrtochilum robustum (Rchb.f. & Warsz.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtochilum robustum (Rchb.f. & Warsz.) Kraenzl.
Odontoglossum densiflorum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum densiflorum Lindl.
Odontoglossum macrum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum macrum Lindl.
Odontoglossum posadarum Königer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum posadarum Königer
Odontoglossum ramulosum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum ramulosum Lindl.
Odontoglossum robustum Rchb.f. & Warsz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoglossum robustum Rchb.f. & Warsz.
Oncidium densiflorum (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium densiflorum (Lindl.) Beer
Oncidium macrum (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium macrum (Lindl.) Beer
Oncidium ramulosum (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium ramulosum (Lindl.) Beer
Trigonochilum densiflorum (Lindl.) Senghas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonochilum densiflorum (Lindl.) Senghas
Trigonochilum robustum (Rchb.f. & Warsz.) Senghas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonochilum robustum (Rchb.f. & Warsz.) Senghas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cyrtochilum WCSP
Distribution: Colombia to NW. Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052456c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401