Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium kentuckiense C.F.Reed (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium kentuckiense C.F.Reed
Synonyms:
Cypripedium daultonii V.G.Soukup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium daultonii V.G.Soukup
Cypripedium kentuckiense f. pricei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium kentuckiense f. pricei
Cypripedium kentuckiense f. summersii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium kentuckiense f. summersii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cypripedium WCSP
Distribution: SE. Oklahoma to SE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05249406-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401