Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium fasciolatum Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium fasciolatum Franch.
Synonyms:
Cypripedium lang-rhoa Gattef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium lang-rhoa Gattef.
Cypripedium wilsonii Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium wilsonii Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cypripedium WCSP
Distribution: SC. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0524a741-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401