Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium calceolus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus L.
Synonyms:
Calceolus alternifolius St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus alternifolius St.-Lag.
Calceolus marianus Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus marianus Crantz
Cypripedilon marianus (Crantz) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedilon marianus (Crantz) Rouy
Cypripedium alternifolium St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium alternifolium St.-Lag.
Cypripedium atsmori C.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium atsmori C.Morren
Cypripedium boreale Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium boreale Salisb.
Cypripedium calceolus f. biflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus f. biflorum
Cypripedium calceolus var. citrina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. citrina
Cypripedium calceolus f. triflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus f. triflorum
Cypripedium calceolus var. viridiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. viridiflora
Cypripedium cruciatum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium cruciatum Dulac
Cypripedium ferrugineum Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium ferrugineum Gray
Cypripedium guttatum subsp. microsaccos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum subsp. microsaccos
Cypripedium microsaccos Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium microsaccos Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cypripedium WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Japan (Rebun I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0524b638-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401