Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium wilsonii (Rolfe ex De Cock) Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium wilsonii (Rolfe ex De Cock) Rolfe
Synonyms:
Cymbidium giganteum var. wilsonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium giganteum var. wilsonii
Cyperorchis wilsonii (Rolfe ex De Cock) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperorchis wilsonii (Rolfe ex De Cock) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan) to Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05258ccf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401