Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium tigrinum C.S.P.Parish ex Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium tigrinum C.S.P.Parish ex Hook.
Synonyms:
Cyperorchis tigrina (C.S.P.Parish ex Hook.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperorchis tigrina (C.S.P.Parish ex Hook.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: Assam to China (W. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0525927f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401