Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium schroederi Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium schroederi Rolfe
Synonyms:
Cyperorchis schroederi (Rolfe) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperorchis schroederi (Rolfe) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: China (SE. Yunnan) to C. Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052599d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401